110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia |
| Zip code | 91016 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Monrovia |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia
| Sale date | 12/29/2004 |
| Sale price | $7,750,077 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $91,957 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia
| Building sqft | 31,555 |
| Building class | Office Building - One Story (1700) |
| Acreage | 2.429
|
| Year built | 1983 |
| Year last altered | 1986 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Monrovia Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia
- • Improvements for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia
This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia, CA 91016 has a total of 31,555 square feet and a current price per square foot of $245.
What is the year built & the current market value of 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia, CA 91016?110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia, CA 91016 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,298,544.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/12/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
2,355 square feet on Signalized Corner of Huntington Drive & Myrtle, Monrovia Prime Office Space Available for Lease 1/4 Mile North of the 210 Freeway at Myrtle Ave, Signalized Corner Available Immediately Prime signalized location; Southeast corner of Huntington Drive and Myrtle Avenue in downtown Monrovia Access from Huntington Dr. and Myrtle Ave. Northern Exposure – beautiful view of the mountains Free parking AVAILABLE APRIL 8, 2026
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 200 | General Office | $26.40/Sqft/Year | 2,355 | Bill Ukropina Kathi Constanzo Robert Ip |
Past Sales & Property History for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2004 | $7,750,077 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia
Access detailed property tax data for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia, CA 91016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $80,936 |
| Current property tax | $91,957 |
| Market value | $6,298,544 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06215 | County Sanitation District #15 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 21297 | Monrovia Ldscp & Light Maintenance District | Register |
| 21264 | Monrovia Library Special Tax | Register |
Assessment History for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $6,298,544 | 1.285 | $80,936 | +2.25% |
| 2024-2025 | $6,175,044 | 1.2818 | $79,152 | +2.42% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,053,966 | 1.2765 | $77,279 | +3.10% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,935,262 | 1.2629 | $74,956 | +1.93% |
| 2021-2022 | $5,818,886 | 1.2638 | $73,539 | +3.36% |
Permits for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia
The complete history of permits filed for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Monrovia residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monrovia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monrovia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Monrovia and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 41,140 |
| Median age | 38.4 |
| Average household income | $126,522 |
| Family households | 66.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,285 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.0% |
| People per household (average) | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $910,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $862,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 East Huntington Drive, Monrovia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |