Los Angeles County  »  2103 Fairgreen Ave

2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, CA 91016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia
Alternate address(es) 2103 S Fairgreen Ave
2105 S Fairgreen Ave
Zip code 91016
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia

Sale date 11/29/2004
Sale price $465,004
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,235

Lot & Building Information for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia

Building sqft 1,672
Total sqft 2,661
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.22
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 2007
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Monrovia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia

• • Improvements for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, CA 91016?

2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, CA 91016 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, CA 91016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $870,146, the tax amount paid for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, CA 91016 is $10,063.

When was 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, CA 91016 last sold?

2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, CA 91016 was last sold in 02/03/2009.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2004 $465,004
01/18/1996 $140,000
01/25/1991 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/24/2011 Trust Deed
02/03/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/06/2006 Easement
03/01/2006 Declaration
07/27/2005 Deed
11/29/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/18/1996 Deed
01/25/1991 Deed
10/03/1990 Deed
10/03/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia

Access detailed property tax data for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, CA 91016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,063
Current property tax $11,235
Market value $870,146
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00155 La County Rental Housing Habitability Program
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $870,146 1.1565 $10,063 +2.28%
2024-2025 $853,097 1.1533 $9,839 +2.47%
2023-2024 $836,370 1.148 $9,602 +3.22%
2022-2023 $819,972 1.1344 $9,302 +1.91%
2021-2022 $803,895 1.1353 $9,127 +3.64%

Permits for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia

The complete history of permits filed for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Monrovia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
-13.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$662
0.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monrovia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monrovia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Monrovia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2103 Fairgreen Avenue, Monrovia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.