1960 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information
1960 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia |
| Zip code | 91016 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Monrovia |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia
| Sale date | 11/16/2021 |
| Sale price | $6,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $101,191 |
Lot & Building Information for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia
| Building sqft | 16,734 |
| Building class | Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500) |
| Acreage | 0.662 |
| Units | 17 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Year last altered | 1989 |
| Stories | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Monrovia Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia
- • Improvements for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia
1960 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 was built in 1988 and has a total of 16,734 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,309,816, the tax amount paid for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 is $93,931.
When was 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 last sold and what was the last sale price?1960 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 was last sold in 11/16/2021 for $6,750,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 17 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia
Access detailed property tax data for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia, CA 91016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $93,931 |
| Current property tax | $101,191 |
| Market value | $7,309,816 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06215 | County Sanitation District #15 | Register |
| 00194 | Health License Fees | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $7,309,816 | 1.285 | $93,931 | +2.25% |
| 2024-2025 | $7,166,554 | 1.2818 | $91,861 | +2.42% |
| 2023-2024 | $7,026,100 | 1.2765 | $89,688 | +3.10% |
| 2022-2023 | $6,888,400 | 1.2629 | $86,994 | +25.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $5,469,440 | 1.2638 | $69,123 | +3.36% |
Permits for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia
The complete history of permits filed for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Monrovia residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monrovia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monrovia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Monrovia and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 41,140 |
| Median age | 38.4 |
| Average household income | $126,522 |
| Family households | 66.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,285 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $910,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $862,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1960 Peck Road, Monrovia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |