Los Angeles County  »  1823 Enterprise Way

1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia, CA 91016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia
Zip code 91016
County Los Angeles
Municipality Monrovia

Sales & Tax Overview for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia

Sale date 11/18/2013
Sale price $1,690,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,606

Lot & Building Information for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia

Building sqft 11,611
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.673
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia

• • Improvements for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia

How many sq. ft. does 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia, CA 91016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia, CA 91016 has a total of 11,611 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia, CA 91016?

1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia, CA 91016 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,113,756.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2013 $1,690,500
09/01/1998 $800,000
02/08/1991 $960,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2015 Covenant and Agreement
11/18/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/17/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/01/1998 Deed
02/08/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia

Access detailed property tax data for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia, CA 91016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,419
Current property tax $32,606
Market value $2,113,756

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
21297 Monrovia Ldscp & Light Maintenance District

Assessment History for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,113,756 1.3918 $29,419 +1.56%
2024-2025 $2,072,311 1.3978 $28,967 +2.99%
2023-2024 $2,031,678 1.3844 $28,127 +2.56%
2022-2023 $1,991,842 1.3769 $27,426 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,952,787 1.3884 $27,112 +6.56%

Permits for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia

The complete history of permits filed for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Monrovia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
-13.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$662
0.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monrovia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monrovia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Monrovia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,140
Median age 38.4
Average household income $126,522
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 15,285
Owner occupied units 48.0%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $862,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1823 Enterprise Way, Monrovia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)