Los Angeles County  »  315 Pamela Rd

315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information

315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, CA 91016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia
Alternate address(es) 315 1/2 E Pamela Rd
315 E Pamela Rd
Zip code 91016
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia

Sale date 09/04/2001
Sale price $195,001
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,152

Lot & Building Information for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia

Building sqft 1,259
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.158 i
Units 1
Year built 1949
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Monrovia Unified School District

Other Property Data for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia

• • Improvements for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, CA 91016?

315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,259 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,094, the tax amount paid for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 is $5,552.

When was 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 last sold?

315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, CA 91016 was last sold in 09/06/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2001 $195,001
09/20/1988 $142,000
03/24/1988 $71,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/06/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction)
06/15/2021 Trust Deed 07/01/2051
12/19/2019 Trust Deed 01/01/2050
12/19/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/02/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/13/2006 Modify Trust Deed
04/22/2005 Trust Deed
05/02/2003 Deed
09/04/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/20/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, CA 91016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,552
Current property tax $6,152
Market value $480,094
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $480,094 1.1565 $5,552 +2.28%
2024-2025 $470,682 1.1533 $5,428 +2.47%
2023-2024 $461,454 1.148 $5,297 +3.22%
2022-2023 $452,407 1.1344 $5,132 +1.93%
2021-2022 $443,538 1.1353 $5,035 +3.62%

Permits for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Monrovia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$935,000
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$704
4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monrovia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monrovia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Monrovia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Pamela Road, Monrovia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools