Alameda County  »  39176 Fremont Blvd

39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1130-43-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Property tax $1,213,936

Lot & Building Information for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building class Vacant Apartment Land, Capable of 5 or More Units (7000)
Acreage 2.2

Other Property Data for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

What is the market value of 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

The current market value is $103,392,938.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

No photo available
The Tolman
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/23/2024
Last updated 04/08/2026
Lot size 2.04 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Restaurant Listing price not available 1,665 Chris Homs
Brendan Walsh II
#2 Restaurant Listing price not available 2,384 Chris Homs
Brendan Walsh II
#3 Restaurant Listing price not available 1,642 Chris Homs
Brendan Walsh II
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
The Tolman
39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Property Retail
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 5691 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2023 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,213,936
Market value $103,392,938

Assessment History for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $103,392,938 1.1741 $1,213,936 +109.77%
2024-2025 $51,089,740 1.1327 $578,693 +202.93%
2023-2024 $16,947,648 1.1272 $191,034 n/a

Permits for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39176 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools