Los Angeles County  »  109 E Colorado Blvd

109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia, CA 91016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia
Zip code 91016
County Los Angeles
Municipality Monrovia

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia

Sale date 11/18/2022
Sale price $3,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,048

Lot & Building Information for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Bank, Savings & Loan - One Story (2300)
Acreage 0.275
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Monrovia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia

• • Improvements for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia

How many sq. ft. does 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia, CA 91016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank, Savings & Loan - One Story (2300) located at 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia, CA 91016 has a total of 2,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,661.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia, CA 91016?

109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia, CA 91016 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,809,359.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2022 $3,350,000
05/14/2019 $3,000,000
11/04/2003 $1,350,013
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/18/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
05/14/2019 Grant Deed
11/04/2003 Deed
02/20/2001 Deed
06/20/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia

Access detailed property tax data for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia, CA 91016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,250
Current property tax $24,048
Market value $1,809,359

Special Assessments And Penalties for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
21297 Monrovia Ldscp & Light Maintenance District
21264 Monrovia Library Special Tax

Assessment History for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,809,359 1.285 $23,250 +2.25%
2024-2025 $1,773,882 1.2818 $22,738 +2.42%
2023-2024 $1,739,100 1.2765 $22,200 +6.46%
2022-2023 $1,651,188 1.2629 $20,853 +1.93%
2021-2022 $1,618,812 1.2638 $20,459 +3.36%

Permits for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia

The complete history of permits filed for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Monrovia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
-13.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$662
0.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monrovia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monrovia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Monrovia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,140
Median age 38.4
Average household income $126,522
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 15,285
Owner occupied units 48.0%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $862,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 East Colorado Boulevard, Monrovia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)