Los Angeles County  »  1132 S Main St

1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 106 E 11th St
108 E 11th St
110 E 11th St
Zip code 90015
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Downtown Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Current property tax $377,732

Lot & Building Information for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 19,680
Total sqft 52,922
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.558
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1910
Year last altered 1996
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015 has a total of 19,680 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015?

1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,344,734.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles

11th St & Main St Retail!
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/13/2023
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 1.56 Acre

Must have a 670+ credit score with no evictions/bankruptcies!

This property is located in DTLA’s Fashion District on MAIN STREET at the corner of 11th Street! This location is literally across the street from the SOUTH PARK DISTRICT, and the location is more Fashion District than it is what one would traditionally think of South Park. However, the area is very much a transitioning area. This block has historically been occupied by wholesale fashion tenants, but lots of the new generation creative companies have took up shop here. Spaces have HIGH CEILINGS, 24/7 access, and great natural light! Signage available as well! GREAT DRIVE-BY VISIBILITY! There's not much foot traffic in this area. Utilities not included. This is a great price-per-square foot! Get it now before someone else swoops it up! MIN 3 YEAR LEASES! With good credit and three year lease, free rent is possible! Showings by APPOINTMENT ONLY. We are a real estate brokerage, if this space doesn't meet your needs we may have or know about something else that does! Please go to realestateLA.com and submit your information on the Quick Contact Form or call/text 213-304-4727 now! And don't forget to follow us on social media at @QuixoticRealty thank you!

View Listing

Brokers

Donegan McCuaig
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
GRND FLR Retail + 2nd Flr + Basement Retail $12/Sqft/Year 2,600 Donegan McCuaig
(213) 304-4727
GRND FLR FLEX+ 2nd Flr + Basement Flex Space $9.24/Sqft/Year 5,200 Donegan McCuaig
(213) 304-4727
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 11th St & Main St Retail!
11th St & Main St Retail!
1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 7800 Sqft
Price $9.24-$12/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2026 Release Government Lien
04/01/2022 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $348,439
Current property tax $377,732
Market value $29,344,734

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18872 Los Angeles-Fashion District Bid

Assessment History for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $29,344,734 1.1874 $348,439 +0.95%
2024-2025 $28,769,348 1.1997 $345,146 +2.03%
2023-2024 $28,205,244 1.1994 $338,294 n/a

Permits for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/25/2026
04/17/2026
02/06/2026
05/21/2024
12/18/2023
Unlock the permit history for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,704
Median age 32.9
Average household income $106,533
Family households 32.0%
Occupied housing units 13,366
Owner occupied units 11.4%
Average number of people per household 1.82
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,005,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $596,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1132 South Main Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).