Los Angeles County  »  819 N Revere Ave

819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello
Zip code 90640
County Los Angeles
Municipality Montebello

Sales & Tax Overview for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello

Sale date 09/09/2019
Sale price $412,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,969

Lot & Building Information for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello

Building sqft 2,299
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.146
Units 1
Year built 1976
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

Other Property Data for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello

• • Improvements for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640?

819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,299 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,454, the tax amount paid for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640 is $2,837.

When was 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640 last sold and what was the last sale price?

819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640 was last sold in 09/09/2019 for $412,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2019 $412,500

Title Documents for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/09/2026 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2056
01/09/2026 Affidavit Succession Interest
07/14/2025 Affidavit Succession Interest
(File correction)
09/09/2019 Trust Deed
09/09/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/27/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/10/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/10/2018 Affidavit Succession Interest
04/30/2015 Trust Deed 05/01/2045
07/01/2008 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello

Access detailed property tax data for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,837
Current property tax $3,969
Market value $212,454
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $212,454 1.3354 $2,837 +1.06%
2024-2025 $208,289 1.3478 $2,807 +0.03%
2023-2024 $204,206 1.3744 $2,807 +3.54%
2022-2023 $200,203 1.354 $2,711 +3.42%
2021-2022 $196,279 1.3354 $2,621 +0.79%

Permits for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello

The complete history of permits filed for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Montebello residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$748,000
-14.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$506
2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Montebello so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Montebello and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 819 North Revere Avenue, Montebello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools