Los Angeles County  »  1301 W Olympic Blvd

1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello
Zip code 90640
County Los Angeles
Municipality Montebello

Sales & Tax Overview for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello

Building sqft 4,356
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.151
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello

• • Improvements for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello

How many square feet does 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640 has a total of 4,356 square feet.

What is the market value of 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640?

The current market value is $60,110.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/03/2005 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello

Access detailed property tax data for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $60,110

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $60,110 1.3354 $803 -0.92%
2024-2025 $60,110 1.3478 $810 -1.94%
2023-2024 $60,110 1.3744 $826 +1.51%
2022-2023 $60,110 1.354 $814 +1.39%
2021-2022 $60,110 1.3354 $803 -0.24%

Permits for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello

The complete history of permits filed for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Montebello residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$748,000
-14.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$506
2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Montebello so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Montebello and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,382
Median age 40.1
Average household income $103,964
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 46.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1301 West Olympic Boulevard, Montebello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).