Los Angeles County  »  819 Truck Way

819 Truck Way, Montebello, CA 90640 Property Information

819 Truck Way, Montebello, CA 90640 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

819 Truck Way, Montebello, CA 90640
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 819 Truck Way, Montebello
Zip code 90640
County Los Angeles
Municipality Montebello

Sales & Tax Overview for 819 Truck Way, Montebello

Sale date 06/04/2004
Sale price $844,008
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 819 Truck Way, Montebello

Building sqft 11,400
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.638
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1982

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 819 Truck Way, Montebello

• • Improvements for 819 Truck Way, Montebello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 819 Truck Way, Montebello

How many square feet does 819 Truck Way, Montebello, CA 90640 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 819 Truck Way, Montebello, CA 90640 has a total of 11,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 819 Truck Way, Montebello, CA 90640?

819 Truck Way, Montebello, CA 90640 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $281,068.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 819 Truck Way, Montebello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 819 Truck Way, Montebello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2004 $844,008

Title Documents for 819 Truck Way, Montebello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/26/2019 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/29/2019 Notice Action
06/04/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 819 Truck Way, Montebello

Access detailed property tax data for 819 Truck Way, Montebello, CA 90640. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $281,068

Special Assessments And Penalties for 819 Truck Way, Montebello

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 819 Truck Way, Montebello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 819 Truck Way, Montebello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $281,068 1.3354 $3,753 -0.92%
2024-2025 $281,068 1.3478 $3,788 -1.94%
2023-2024 $281,068 1.3744 $3,863 +1.51%
2022-2023 $281,068 1.354 $3,806 +1.39%
2021-2022 $281,068 1.3354 $3,753 -33.49%

Permits for 819 Truck Way, Montebello

The complete history of permits filed for 819 Truck Way, Montebello, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Montebello residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$748,000
-14.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$506
2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Montebello so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Montebello and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,382
Median age 40.1
Average household income $103,964
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 46.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 819 Truck Way, Montebello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map