Los Angeles County  »  91754  »  Pebbledon St  »  1360 Pebbledon St

1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park
Zip code 91754
County Los Angeles
Municipality Monterey Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

Current property tax $2,310

Lot & Building Information for 1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.168 i
Units 1
Year built 1957
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Alhambra Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

• • Improvements for 1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754?

1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $143,545, the tax amount paid for 1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754 is $1,828.

When was 1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754 last sold?

1360 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754 was last sold in 03/02/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by: