Los Angeles County  »  91754  »  Pebbledon St  »  1200 Pebbledon St

1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park
Zip code 91754
County Los Angeles
Municipality Monterey Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

Sale date 10/01/2015
Sale price $731,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,643

Lot & Building Information for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

Building sqft 1,913
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.275
Units 1
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Alhambra Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

• • Improvements for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754?

1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,913 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $953,320, the tax amount paid for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754 is $12,146.

When was 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754 was last sold in 10/01/2015 for $731,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2015 $731,000

Title Documents for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2051
04/01/2020 Trust Deed
04/11/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2032
10/01/2015 Trust Deed 10/01/2045
10/01/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/11/2005 Affidavit Succession Interest
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, CA 91754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,146
Current property tax $12,643
Market value $953,320
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06202 County Sanitation District #2
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
22053 Monterey Park Maintenance District 93-1

Assessment History for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $953,320 1.2741 $12,146 +2.82%
2024-2025 $934,631 1.2639 $11,813 +2.09%
2023-2024 $916,306 1.2628 $11,571 +5.16%
2022-2023 $898,340 1.2249 $11,004 +1.05%
2021-2022 $880,727 1.2364 $10,889 +0.58%

Permits for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

The complete history of permits filed for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Monterey Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-5.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$608
4.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monterey Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monterey Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Monterey-Park and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brightwood Elementary School 7 Public K-8 794 0.35
KIPP Sol Academy 3 Charter 5-8 494 0.64
KIPP Iluminar Academy 6 Charter K-4 560 0.64
Monterey Highlands Elementary School 8 Public K-8 931 0.64
Robert Hill Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-6 282 0.67

Nearest middle schools

East Los Angeles Community Day School NR Public 7-12 78 0.20
Brightwood Elementary School 7 Public K-8 794 0.35
KIPP Sol Academy 3 Charter 5-8 494 0.64
Monterey Highlands Elementary School 8 Public K-8 931 0.64
Brooklyn Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-8 465 0.80

Nearest high schools

Alphonso B. Perez Special Education Center NR Public 9-12 249 0.93
Ednovate - Esperanza College Prep 9 Charter 9-12 494 1.06
Hilda L. Solis Learning Academy School Of Technology, Business And Education 2 Public 9-12 218 1.06
SIATech Academy South NR Charter 10-12 148 1.08

Neighbors for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park

Here are the neighbors for 1200 Pebbledon Street, Monterey Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1128 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park 1,403 01/27/2026
2001 Bluffhill Dr, Monterey Park 3,012 01/31/2020 $1,055,000
1963 Bluffhill Dr, Monterey Park 1,444 09/26/2019
1947 Bluffhill Dr, Monterey Park 2,429 06/11/2009
1933 Bluffhill Dr, Monterey Park 1,660 05/01/2013
1086 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park 2,328 01/13/2021 $1,100,000
1116 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park 1,752 12/29/2017 $768,000
1078 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park 2,046 08/21/2012 $540,500
1090 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park 2,263 05/14/2013 $635,000
2097 Bluffhill Dr, Monterey Park 2,050
1187 S Longhill Way, Monterey Park 3,535 01/24/2017
2065 Bluffhill Dr, Monterey Park 2,007 02/22/2019 $855,000
2043 Bluffhill Dr, Monterey Park 2,571 02/28/2017 $927,500
1082 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park 1,500 03/25/2009
1100 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park 1,434 12/11/2008
1168 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park 1,500 05/31/2023 $1,050,000
1985 Bluffhill Dr, Monterey Park 1,991
1190 S Longhill Way, Monterey Park 3,144 05/10/2021
1186 Pebbledon St, Monterey Park 2,676 06/21/2013 $700,000
1142 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park 1,344 07/07/2005