Los Angeles County  »  91755  »  N Rural Dr  »  311 N Rural Dr

311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park, CA 91755 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park, CA 91755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park
Zip code 91755
County Los Angeles
Municipality Monterey Park

Lot & Building Information for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park

Building sqft 2,843
Building class Youth Facility (Scouts, Etc.) (8849)
Acreage 0.184 i
Year built 1998

Weed hazard No
School district Garvey Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park

• • Improvements for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park, CA 91755?

311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park, CA 91755 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park, CA 91755?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $13,955.

When was 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park, CA 91755 last sold?

311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park, CA 91755 was last sold in 07/25/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2022 Restriction
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park

Access detailed property tax data for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park, CA 91755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $13,955

Special Assessments And Penalties for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,955 1.3306 $186 +0.99%
2024-2025 $13,955 1.3176 $184 +1.53%
2023-2024 $13,955 1.2978 $181 +2.87%
2022-2023 $13,955 1.2616 $176 -1.68%
2021-2022 $13,955 1.2832 $179 -0.04%

Permits for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park

The complete history of permits filed for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Monterey Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$841,500
-6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
1.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monterey Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monterey Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Monterey-Park and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,810
Median age 45.3
Average household income $107,406
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 8,754
Owner occupied units 48.1%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $867,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $821,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 North Rural Drive, Monterey Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).