Los Angeles County  »  91020  »  Del Mar Rd  »  2367 Del Mar Rd

2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose, CA 91020 Property Information

2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose, CA 91020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose, CA 91020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose
Zip code 91020
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose

Current property tax $1,623

Lot & Building Information for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose

Building sqft 9,973
Building class Church (7100)
Acreage 0.643 i
Units 1
Year built 1926

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose

• • Improvements for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose, CA 91020?

2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose, CA 91020 was built in 1926 and has a total of 9,973 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose, CA 91020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,662,020, the tax amount paid for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose, CA 91020 is $28,893.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose

Access detailed property tax data for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose, CA 91020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,894
Current property tax $1,623
Market value $2,662,020

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
30421 Crescenta Valley Water Dist Pipeline Rpl Capital Chrg
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,662,020 1.0854 $28,894 +1.97%
2024-2025 $2,609,825 1.0857 $28,335 +2.39%
2023-2024 $2,558,653 1.0816 $27,674 +1.76%
2022-2023 $2,508,484 1.0842 $27,197 +1.64%
2021-2022 $2,459,299 1.088 $26,757 +1.45%

Permits for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose

The complete history of permits filed for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/18/2015
09/15/2015
09/09/2015
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,265
Median age 41
Average household income $98,136
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 3,212
Owner occupied units 22.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $821,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2367 Del Mar Road, Montrose