26651 Timberline Drive, Llano, CA 93544 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano |
| Zip code | 93544 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Angeles Crest |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano
| Sale date | 03/02/2005 |
| Sale price | $40,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,803 |
Lot & Building Information for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano
| Building class | Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) |
| Acreage | 0.183
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2) |
| Weed hazard | Yes |
| School district | Snowline Joint Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano
- • Improvements for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano
The current market value is $112,757.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2005 | $40,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano
Access detailed property tax data for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano, CA 93544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,208 |
| Current property tax | $1,803 |
| Market value | $112,757 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 00743 | Los Angeles County Fire Department - Wrightwood | Register |
| 00196 | Los Angeles County Hazard Abate | Register |
Assessment History for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $112,757 | 1.0714 | $1,208 | +7.60% |
| 2024-2025 | $110,547 | 1.0156 | $1,123 | +1.01% |
| 2023-2024 | $108,380 | 1.0255 | $1,111 | +2.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $106,255 | 1.0206 | $1,084 | +1.92% |
| 2021-2022 | $104,172 | 1.0218 | $1,064 | +1.19% |
Permits for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano
The complete history of permits filed for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26651 Timberline Drive, Llano to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy Quest Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Village Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 7 | 0.90 |
| Wrightwood Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 344 | 1.01 |
| Wrightwood Montessori School | NR | Private | K-5 | 0 | 1.47 |
| Wrightwood Montessori School | NR | Private | K-3 | 6 | 1.48 |