Los Angeles County  »  25259 The Old Rd

25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch
Alternate address(es) 25225 The Old Rd
Zip code 91381
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Sale date 10/31/2008
Sale price $16,500,165
Arm's length
Current property tax $300,246

Lot & Building Information for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Building sqft 55,156
Building class Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - 2 to 5 Stories (1814)
Acreage 2.083
Units 128
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1988
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

• • Improvements for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

How many sq. ft. does 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - 2 to 5 Stories (1814) located at 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 has a total of 55,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $299.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381?

25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,346,772.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 128 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2008 $16,500,165

Title Documents for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/18/2009 Easement
08/12/2009 Acceptance
06/17/2009 Lease
10/31/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/03/2001 Deed
12/02/1999 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $253,194
Current property tax $300,246
Market value $21,346,772

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District

Assessment History for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,346,772 1.1861 $253,194 +0.69%
2024-2025 $21,056,197 1.1942 $251,453 +1.47%
2023-2024 $20,761,747 1.1936 $247,812 +1.16%
2022-2023 $20,427,591 1.1992 $244,968 +0.84%
2021-2022 $20,175,135 1.2041 $242,929 +0.30%

Permits for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/29/2015
01/02/2015
05/28/2013
06/21/2012
             
Unlock the permit history for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,582
Median age 40.1
Average household income $198,574
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 7,553
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,067,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $994,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25259 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.