Los Angeles County  »  24800 Pico Canyon Rd

24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch
Zip code 91381
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Sale date 10/10/2007
Sale price $3,592,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,609

Lot & Building Information for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Building sqft 2,716
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 1.016
Year built 1995

Weed hazard No
School district Newhall Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

• • Improvements for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

How many sq. ft. does 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 has a total of 2,716 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,322.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381?

24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,902,797.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2007 $3,592,000
02/01/1994 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/19/2011 Reconveyance
11/30/2010 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/10/2007 Deed
03/06/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
12/29/2000 Deed
(Legal entity control - Single parcel sale)
02/01/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $46,291
Current property tax $48,609
Market value $3,902,797

Special Assessments And Penalties for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,902,797 1.1861 $46,291 +1.31%
2024-2025 $3,826,273 1.1942 $45,693 +2.05%
2023-2024 $3,751,249 1.1936 $44,775 +1.52%
2022-2023 $3,677,696 1.1992 $44,103 +1.58%
2021-2022 $3,605,585 1.2041 $43,415 +1.16%

Permits for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/26/2016
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,582
Median age 40.1
Average household income $198,574
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 7,553
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,067,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $994,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24800 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.