Los Angeles County  »  20700 Vercelli Way

20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch
Alternate address(es) 20700 W Vercelli Way
Zip code 91326
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Chatsworth

Sales & Tax Overview for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch

Sale date 04/29/2014
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,022

Lot & Building Information for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch

Building sqft 2,857
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.134
Units 1
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zero Side Yard (RZ4)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch

• • Improvements for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326?

20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,857 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,062,812, the tax amount paid for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 is $12,619.

When was 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 last sold?

20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 was last sold in 02/11/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2014 $850,000
10/24/2003 $760,007
11/05/2002 $627,006
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/11/2020 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/13/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/29/2014 Trust Deed 05/01/2029
04/29/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/01/2011 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/24/2011 Trust Deed
08/20/2010 Trust Deed
06/09/2009 Trust Deed
03/11/2008 Deed
10/24/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,620
Current property tax $13,022
Market value $1,062,812
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,062,812 1.1874 $12,620 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,041,973 1.1997 $12,501 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,021,543 1.1994 $12,252 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,001,514 1.1655 $11,673 +1.16%
2021-2022 $981,877 1.1752 $11,539 -1.06%

Permits for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20700 Vercelli Way, Porter Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.