Los Angeles County  »  12652 Alondra Blvd

12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk
Zip code 90650
County Los Angeles
Municipality Norwalk

Sales & Tax Overview for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Sale date 03/11/2015
Sale price $144,838,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,219

Lot & Building Information for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Building sqft 18,000
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.972
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

• • Improvements for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

How many sq. ft. does 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650 has a total of 18,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $8,046.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650?

12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,574,354.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2015 $144,838,000
06/13/2007 $156,000,000
12/15/1998 $618,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/12/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/05/2022 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
04/05/2022 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
10/21/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/14/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/11/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
06/13/2007 Deed
06/08/2007 Deed
03/11/2002 Deed
(File correction - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Access detailed property tax data for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,234
Current property tax $33,219
Market value $2,574,354

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
22222 City Of Norwalk Sewer Service
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,574,354 1.1356 $29,234 +1.76%
2024-2025 $2,523,877 1.1383 $28,729 +3.58%
2023-2024 $2,474,390 1.1209 $27,735 +1.50%
2022-2023 $2,425,874 1.1264 $27,325 +2.34%
2021-2022 $2,378,309 1.1226 $26,699 +0.82%

Permits for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

The complete history of permits filed for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Norwalk residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-4.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwalk so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Norwalk and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Norwalk and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 99,900
Median age 37.3
Average household income $118,468
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 27,216
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 3.6
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $634,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12652 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)