Los Angeles County  »  11533 College Dr

11533 College Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

11533 College Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11533 College Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11533 College Drive, Norwalk
Zip code 90650
County Los Angeles
Municipality Norwalk

Sales & Tax Overview for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk

Sale date 10/26/2012
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,373

Lot & Building Information for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk

Building sqft 2,575
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.115
Units 1
Year built 1951
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Zone (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk

• • Improvements for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11533 College Drive, Norwalk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650?

11533 College Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,575 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11533 College Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $737,522, the tax amount paid for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650 is $8,375.

When was 11533 College Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650 last sold?

11533 College Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650 was last sold in 11/13/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2012 $320,000
03/10/2005 $495,004
05/11/1998 $92,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
11/13/2020 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/19/2019 Trust Deed 04/01/2049
03/19/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/25/2015 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/28/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/06/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/26/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/01/2042
10/26/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/26/2012 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk

Access detailed property tax data for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,375
Current property tax $9,373
Market value $737,522
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
22222 City Of Norwalk Sewer Service
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $737,522 1.1356 $8,375 +1.76%
2024-2025 $723,062 1.1383 $8,231 +3.58%
2023-2024 $708,886 1.1209 $7,946 +1.50%
2022-2023 $694,987 1.1264 $7,828 +2.34%
2021-2022 $681,360 1.1226 $7,649 +85.01%

Permits for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk

The complete history of permits filed for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Norwalk residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-4.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwalk so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Norwalk and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Norwalk and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11533 College Drive, Norwalk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools