Los Angeles County  »  10962 Alondra Blvd

10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk
Zip code 90650
County Los Angeles
Municipality Norwalk

Sales & Tax Overview for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Sale date 11/22/2000
Sale price $1,300,013
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,737

Lot & Building Information for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Building sqft 2,436
Building class Service Station - Self Service - No Additional Service (2510)
Acreage 0.508
Units 1
Year built 2003

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

• • Improvements for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

How many square feet does 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650 have?

This Service Station - Self Service - No Additional Service (2510) located at 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650 has a total of 2,436 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650?

10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,040,640.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2000 $1,300,013
12/21/1998 $400,000
09/25/1995 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/15/2011 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/05/2007 Deed
02/05/2007 Deed
01/19/2007 Deed
09/15/2006 Subordination
07/19/2006 Deed
11/22/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/21/1998 Deed
09/25/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Access detailed property tax data for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,530
Current property tax $35,737
Market value $3,040,640

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
22222 City Of Norwalk Sewer Service
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,040,640 1.1356 $34,530 +1.76%
2024-2025 $2,981,021 1.1383 $33,933 +3.58%
2023-2024 $2,922,570 1.1209 $32,759 +1.50%
2022-2023 $2,865,266 1.1264 $32,274 +2.34%
2021-2022 $2,809,085 1.1226 $31,535 +0.82%

Permits for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

The complete history of permits filed for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/02/2023
03/01/2017
03/01/2017
02/01/2017
01/01/2017
11/14/2013
09/10/2013
Unlock the permit history for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk
Sign up

Norwalk residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-4.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwalk so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Norwalk and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Norwalk and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 99,900
Median age 37.3
Average household income $118,468
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 27,216
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 3.6
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $634,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10962 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).