Los Angeles County  »  11302 Orr and Day Rd

11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, CA 90650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk
Zip code 90650
County Los Angeles
Municipality Norwalk

Sales & Tax Overview for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $454,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,949

Lot & Building Information for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk

Building sqft 1,580
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.149
Units 1
Year built 1953
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Zone (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Little Lake City Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk

• • Improvements for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, CA 90650?

11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,580 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $537,436, the tax amount paid for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 is $6,353.

When was 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 was last sold in 09/30/2016 for $454,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $454,000
12/28/2012 $285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2021 Trust Deed 10/01/2051
06/05/2020 Trust Deed 06/01/2050
12/28/2017 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2048
08/23/2017 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/01/2047
11/08/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/30/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2046
09/30/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/29/2016 Trust Deed 02/01/2046
12/28/2012 Trust Deed 01/01/2043
12/28/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk

Access detailed property tax data for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, CA 90650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,353
Current property tax $6,949
Market value $537,436
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
22222 City Of Norwalk Sewer Service
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $537,436 1.1821 $6,353 +4.16%
2024-2025 $526,899 1.1576 $6,099 +2.13%
2023-2024 $516,568 1.1561 $5,972 +3.40%
2022-2023 $506,440 1.1404 $5,775 +2.51%
2021-2022 $496,511 1.1347 $5,634 +0.79%

Permits for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk

The complete history of permits filed for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Norwalk residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-4.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwalk so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Norwalk and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Norwalk and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cresson Elementary School 7 Public K-5 237 0.28
Norwalk Christian School NR Private PK-6 18 0.45
Norwalk Christian School NR Private PK-6 18 0.45
Santa Fe Springs Christian School NR Private K-8 127 0.45
St. Pius X Parish School NR Private PK, K-8 198 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Santa Fe Springs Christian School NR Private K-8 127 0.45
Lakeside Middle School 9 Public 6-8 514 0.49
St. Pius X Parish School NR Private PK, K-8 198 0.53
Trinity Christian School NR Private PK-8 172 0.58
Pioneer Baptist School NR Private 3-12 11 0.59

Nearest high schools

Pioneer Baptist School NR Private 3-12 11 0.59
Pioneer Baptist Elementary School NR Private K-12 14 0.59
Santa Fe High School 8 Public 9-12 1,935 0.71
New Harvest Christian NR Private K-12 47 0.92
Grace Christian Schools NR Private K-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12 0 1.10

Neighbors for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk

Here are the neighbors for 11302 Orr and Day Road, Norwalk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11427 Elizabeth St, Norwalk 1,300 01/24/2002
11403 Cresson St, Norwalk 1,400 09/06/2002
11441 Cresson St, Norwalk 884 10/15/2020 $540,000
11449 Cresson St, Norwalk 2,477 10/25/2016
11417 Cresson St, Norwalk 884 07/31/2019
11457 Cresson St, Norwalk 884 05/03/1999 $141,000
11244 Orr and Day Rd, Norwalk 1,353 03/11/2026
11310 Orr and Day Rd, Norwalk 884 02/18/2022 $550,000
11408 Orr and Day Rd, Norwalk 1,116 01/28/1994
11412 Orr and Day Rd, Norwalk 1,996 04/23/2021
11411 Cresson St, Norwalk 1,031 12/15/2016 $425,000
11410 Orr and Day Rd, Norwalk 1,455 02/18/2022 $775,000
11318 Orr and Day Rd, Norwalk 884 03/28/2003
11428 Cresson St, Norwalk 884 03/17/2026 $547,000
11431 Elizabeth St, Norwalk 886
11423 Elizabeth St, Norwalk 1,511 01/19/2022
11463 Cresson St, Norwalk 884 01/25/2022
11250 Orr and Day Rd, Norwalk 884 10/25/2021 $620,000
11424 Orr and Day Rd, Norwalk 1,067 08/28/2013
11430 Orr and Day Rd, Norwalk 1,261 05/03/1996 $136,500