Los Angeles County  »  11318 Lefloss Ave

11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk
Zip code 90650
County Los Angeles
Municipality Norwalk

Sales & Tax Overview for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk

Sale date 05/22/2013
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,536

Lot & Building Information for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk

Building sqft 1,752
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.136
Units 1
Year built 1952
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Zone (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Whittier Union High School District

Other Property Data for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk

• • Improvements for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650?

11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $496,128, the tax amount paid for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 is $5,864.

When was 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 last sold?

11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 was last sold in 04/29/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2013 $395,000
09/21/2012 $220,000
08/14/2000 $167,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/19/2023 Trust Deed 10/01/2053
05/25/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/18/2021 Trust Deed 04/01/2051
05/06/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/29/2020 Trust Deed 05/01/2050
04/29/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/12/2019 Modify Financing Statement
01/15/2019 Financing Statement
07/11/2017 Trust Deed 08/01/2047
03/09/2015 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk

Access detailed property tax data for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,865
Current property tax $6,536
Market value $496,128
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
22222 City Of Norwalk Sewer Service
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $496,128 1.1821 $5,865 +4.16%
2024-2025 $486,401 1.1576 $5,631 +2.13%
2023-2024 $476,865 1.1561 $5,513 +3.40%
2022-2023 $467,516 1.1404 $5,332 +2.51%
2021-2022 $458,350 1.1347 $5,201 +0.79%

Permits for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk

The complete history of permits filed for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/01/2018
10/01/2018
10/01/2018
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk
Sign up

Norwalk residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-4.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwalk so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Norwalk and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Norwalk and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11318 Lefloss Avenue, Norwalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map