Bergen County  »  20 Commerce Dr

20 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

20 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale
Zip code 07401
County Bergen
Municipality Allendale Borough
Block 601
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Property tax $156,010

Lot & Building Information for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Building sqft 29,088
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 3.025

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale

• • Improvements for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale

How many square feet does 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 has a total of 29,088 square feet.

What is the market value of 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401?

The current market value is $7,685,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification
09/24/2019 - D Mortgage
07/31/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Release
07/18/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $156,010
Market value $7,685,200

Assessment History for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,685,200 $7,685,200 2.03 $156,010 +4.11%
2024 $7,105,200 $7,105,200 2.109 $149,849 +1.34%
2023 $6,724,200 $6,724,200 2.199 $147,865 +5.58%
2022 $6,150,900 $6,150,900 2.277 $140,056 +16.79%
2021 $5,105,000 $5,105,000 2.349 $119,916 -2.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,865
Median age 45.2
Average household income $233,010
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 2,504
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $784,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $779,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Here are the neighbors for 20 Commerce Drive, Allendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Rte 17 S, Allendale 60,040 10/10/2023 $12,864,714
67 Gloria Dr, Allendale 3,677 03/23/2017 $10
70 Gloria Dr, Allendale 3,136 05/17/2017 $925,000
1 Pearl CT, Allendale 46,624 10/10/2023 $10,162,694
5 Pearl CT, Allendale 36,844 07/27/2018 $50,550,000
2 Pearl CT, Allendale 37,510 10/10/2023 $8,498,999
110 Commerce Dr, Allendale 43,596 07/28/2022
59 Gloria Dr, Allendale 2,800