7 Pearl Court, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
7 Pearl Court, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Pearl Court, Allendale |
| Zip code | 07401 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Allendale Borough |
| Block | 601 |
| Lot | 4.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale
| Sale date | 10/10/2023 |
| Sale price | $9,510,398 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $219,169 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale
| Building sqft | 44,840 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 6.5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale
- • Improvements for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Pearl Court, Allendale
This Office-Other (569) located at 7 Pearl Court, Allendale, NJ 07401 has a total of 44,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.
What is the market value of 7 Pearl Court, Allendale, NJ 07401?The current market value is $10,392,100.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 7 Pearl Court, Allendale
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/15/2020 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 34.42 Acre |
Property Features
• Total space available: 30,500 sf
• Inquire about possible divisions
• Office space can be reduced
• Fully air conditioned
• Tailgates: Four (4) total
• Ceiling height: 20’
• 60 car parking
• Located directly off of Route 17
• Inquire for lease rate
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/27/2023 |
| Last updated | 04/23/2026 |
Located directly off of Route 17. With easy access to major transportation routes and close proximity to New York City, this dynamic location provides an ideal balance of work and leisure for prospective tenants.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allendale Corp Park - Suite H | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 7,200 | Patrick Lennon |
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $219,169 |
| Market value | $10,392,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,710,600 | $9,710,600 | 2.109 | $204,797 | +2.88% |
| 2023 | $9,052,300 | $9,052,300 | 2.199 | $199,060 | +5.58% |
| 2022 | $8,280,400 | $8,280,400 | 2.277 | $188,545 | +17.10% |
| 2021 | $6,854,500 | $6,854,500 | 2.349 | $161,012 | -2.65% |
| 2020 | $6,854,500 | $6,854,500 | 2.413 | $165,399 | +66.70% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 6,820 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $269,334 |
| Family households | 77.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,332 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $741,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $811,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale
Here are the neighbors for 7 Pearl Court, Allendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale | 60,040 | 10/10/2023 | $12,864,714 |
| 67 Gloria Dr, Allendale | 3,677 | 03/23/2017 | $10 |
| 2 Pearl CT, Allendale | 37,510 | 10/10/2023 | $8,498,999 |
| 6 Kayeton Rd, Allendale | 2,148 | 05/12/1988 | $345,000 |
| 5 Pearl CT, Allendale | 36,844 | 07/27/2018 | $50,550,000 |