Bergen County  »  07401  »  Route 17 St  »  59 Route 17 St

59 Rte 17 S, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

59 Rte 17 S, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Rte 17 S, Allendale, NJ 07401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale
Zip code 07401
County Bergen
Municipality Allendale Borough
Block 601
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale

Sale date 10/10/2023
Sale price $12,864,714
Arm's length
Property tax $264,597

Lot & Building Information for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale

Building sqft 60,040
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 5.9

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale

• • Improvements for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale

How many sq. ft. does 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale, NJ 07401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale, NJ 07401 has a total of 60,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the market value of 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale, NJ 07401?

The current market value is $12,546,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale

No photo available
5 Pearl Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/15/2020
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 34.42 Acre

AA

Property Features

• Total space available: 30,500 sf

• Inquire about possible divisions

• Office space can be reduced

• Fully air conditioned

• Tailgates: Four (4) total

• Ceiling height: 20’

• 60 car parking

• Located directly off of Route 17

• Inquire for lease rate

View Listing

Brokers

Ken Lundberg
Pat Lennon
Lorenzo Lambiase
No photo available
6 Pearl Ct
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/27/2023
Last updated 04/23/2026

AALocated directly off of Route 17. With easy access to major transportation routes and close proximity to New York City, this dynamic location provides an ideal balance of work and leisure for prospective tenants.

View Listing

Brokers

Patrick Lennon
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Allendale Corp Park - Suite H Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 7,200 Patrick Lennon
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
5 Pearl Court
59 Rte 17 S, Allendale
Property Flex Space
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2023 $12,864,714
07/27/2018 $50,550,000
03/28/2008 $16,722,313
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2023 - D
12/27/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/10/2023 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/27/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/27/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
07/27/2018 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
07/20/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
06/20/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $264,597
Market value $12,546,100

Assessment History for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,633,700 $11,633,700 2.109 $245,355 +5.48%
2023 $10,578,200 $10,578,200 2.199 $232,615 +5.58%
2022 $9,676,200 $9,676,200 2.277 $220,327 +16.79%
2021 $8,030,900 $8,030,900 2.349 $188,646 -2.65%
2020 $8,030,900 $8,030,900 2.413 $193,786 +37.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,820
Median age 45
Average household income $269,334
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 2,332
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $741,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $811,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale

Here are the neighbors for 59 Rte 17 S, Allendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Kayeton Rd, Allendale 2,148 05/12/1988 $345,000
2 Pearl CT, Allendale 37,510 10/10/2023 $8,498,999
5 Pearl CT, Allendale 36,844 07/27/2018 $50,550,000
1 Pearl CT, Allendale 46,624 10/10/2023 $10,162,694
110 Commerce Dr, Allendale 43,596 07/28/2022
50 Commerce Dr, Allendale 42,540 07/28/2022
71 Gloria Dr, Allendale 3,561 03/26/2002
60 Route 17, Allendale 04/23/2010 $1
61 Harreton Rd, Allendale 1,744 07/15/2024 $805,000
10 Gloria Dr, Allendale 3,795 06/28/1996 $429,000