Los Angeles County  »  13226 Studebaker Rd

13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk
Zip code 90650
County Los Angeles
Municipality Norwalk

Sales & Tax Overview for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Sale date 02/01/2023
Sale price $6,240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,799

Lot & Building Information for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Building sqft 21,421
Building class Convalescent Hospital, Nursing Home - One Story (7410)
Acreage 1.18 i
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

• • Improvements for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650?

13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 was built in 1968 and has a total of 21,421 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,479,310, the tax amount paid for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 is $17,617.

When was 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 was last sold in 02/01/2023 for $6,240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2023 $6,240,000

Title Documents for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/11/2026 Assignment of Rents
02/11/2026 Deed of Trust
04/03/2023 Financing Statement
04/03/2023 Assignment of Rents
04/03/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/01/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/07/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/07/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/02/2008 Agreement
Assignment
07/02/2008 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Access detailed property tax data for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,617
Current property tax $30,799
Market value $1,479,310

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
22222 City Of Norwalk Sewer Service
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,479,310 1.1909 $17,617 +1.36%
2024-2025 $1,450,305 1.1984 $17,380 +3.82%
2023-2024 $1,421,868 1.1774 $16,741 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,393,989 1.1801 $16,450 +1.28%
2021-2022 $1,366,657 1.1885 $16,243 +2.71%

Permits for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

The complete history of permits filed for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Norwalk residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-4.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwalk so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Norwalk and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Norwalk and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 99,900
Median age 37.3
Average household income $118,468
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 27,216
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 3.6
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $634,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13226 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).