Los Angeles County  »  13925 Flallon Ave

13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk
Zip code 90650
County Los Angeles
Municipality Norwalk

Sales & Tax Overview for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk

Sale date 07/23/2018
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,331

Lot & Building Information for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk

Building sqft 1,323
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.116
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Zone (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District

Other Property Data for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk

• • Improvements for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650?

13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,323 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $568,794, the tax amount paid for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 is $6,773.

When was 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 last sold?

13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 was last sold in 02/03/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2018 $500,000
05/25/2016 $430,000
08/31/2001 $190,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/04/2020 Trust Deed 09/01/2050
02/03/2020 Trust Deed 02/01/2050
02/03/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/23/2018 Trust Deed 08/01/2048
07/23/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/25/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/20/2005 Trust Deed
08/31/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk

Access detailed property tax data for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,774
Current property tax $7,331
Market value $568,794
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
22222 City Of Norwalk Sewer Service
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $568,794 1.1909 $6,774 +1.36%
2024-2025 $557,643 1.1984 $6,683 +3.82%
2023-2024 $546,710 1.1774 $6,437 +1.77%
2022-2023 $535,991 1.1801 $6,325 +1.28%
2021-2022 $525,482 1.1885 $6,245 +2.70%

Permits for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk

The complete history of permits filed for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/01/2022
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk
Sign up

Norwalk residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-4.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwalk so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Norwalk and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Norwalk and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Of God Elementary School NR Private K-8 114 0.14
Julia B. Morrison Elementary School 7 Public K-5 582 0.33
New Harvest Christian School NR Private K-12 86 0.39
Liberty Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 9 0.49
Liberty Baptist Academy NR Private 1-11 8 0.50

Nearest middle schools

St. John Of God Elementary School NR Private K-8 114 0.14
New Harvest Christian School NR Private K-12 86 0.39
Liberty Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 9 0.49
Liberty Baptist Academy NR Private 1-11 8 0.50
Los Alisos Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,063 0.58

Nearest high schools

New Harvest Christian School NR Private K-12 86 0.39
Norwalk High School 7 Public 9-12 2,038 0.42
LuTEC High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.42
Liberty Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 9 0.49
Liberty Baptist Academy NR Private 1-11 8 0.50

Neighbors for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk

Here are the neighbors for 13925 Flallon Avenue, Norwalk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13938 Jersey Ave, Norwalk 766 05/02/2022
13942 Jersey Ave, Norwalk 1,118 07/22/2024 $675,000
14002 Jersey Ave, Norwalk 766 05/14/2010 $127,001
14012 Jersey Ave, Norwalk 768 11/05/2003
13929 Flallon Ave, Norwalk 1,236 12/11/2024 $750,000
13926 Jersey Ave, Norwalk 1,323
14022 Jersey Ave, Norwalk 768 06/04/2001
14003 Flallon Ave, Norwalk 768 06/07/2024
13922 Jersey Ave, Norwalk 766 09/19/2006
14009 Flallon Ave, Norwalk 984 06/23/2011 $250,000
13943 Flallon Ave, Norwalk 1,132 03/21/2008
14008 Jersey Ave, Norwalk 1,431 06/02/2000
14016 Jersey Ave, Norwalk 1,766 02/17/2023 $725,000
13935 Flallon Ave, Norwalk 766 03/23/2018
14025 Flallon Ave, Norwalk 1,426 11/10/2020 $589,000
13939 Flallon Ave, Norwalk 1,568 03/16/2022
14013 Flallon Ave, Norwalk 1,806 09/27/2018
14019 Flallon Ave, Norwalk 1,118 11/24/2020 $519,000
14029 Flallon Ave, Norwalk 984 11/24/2020 $532,500
13932 Jersey Ave, Norwalk 1,374 07/01/2013