Los Angeles County  »  12169 Sproul St

12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk, CA 90650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk
Zip code 90650
County Los Angeles
Municipality Norwalk

Sales & Tax Overview for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk

Building sqft 1,528
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.219
Units 1
Year built 1940
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Multifamily High Density Residential Zone (R-3)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District

Other Property Data for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk

• • Improvements for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk

How many square feet does 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 have?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 has a total of 1,528 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk, CA 90650?

12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk, CA 90650 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $59,293.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/31/2024 Corporation Grant Deed
09/04/2015 Individual Grant Deed
10/18/2013 Trust Deed 11/01/2043
10/18/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/14/2008 Deed
04/08/2005 Trust Deed
04/08/2005 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/08/2005 Deed
04/27/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk

Access detailed property tax data for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk, CA 90650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $59,293
Tax per sqft $0

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $59,293 1.1909 $706 -0.63%
2024-2025 $59,293 1.1984 $711 +1.78%
2023-2024 $59,293 1.1774 $698 -0.23%
2022-2023 $59,293 1.1801 $700 -0.71%
2021-2022 $59,293 1.1885 $705 +1.65%

Permits for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk

The complete history of permits filed for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Norwalk residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-4.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwalk so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Norwalk and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Norwalk and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12169 Sproul Street, Norwalk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools