Los Angeles County  »  15032 Dumont Ave

15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk
Zip code 90650
County Los Angeles
Municipality Norwalk

Sales & Tax Overview for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk

Sale date 12/27/1991
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,444

Lot & Building Information for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk

Building sqft 1,617
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.122
Units 1
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Zone (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District

Other Property Data for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk

• • Improvements for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650?

15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,617 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $324,631, the tax amount paid for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 is $3,866.

When was 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 last sold?

15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650 was last sold in 01/16/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/1991 $180,000
12/12/1988 $138,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2021 Trust Deed
06/25/2020 Trust Deed
02/02/2017 Financing Statement
12/19/2016 Termination Financing Statement
12/19/2016 Trust Deed 04/01/2045
10/19/2016 Notice
06/27/2016 Financing Statement
01/16/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/16/2015 Trust Deed 02/01/2045
01/16/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk

Access detailed property tax data for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, CA 90650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,866
Current property tax $4,444
Market value $324,631
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
22222 City Of Norwalk Sewer Service
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $324,631 1.1909 $3,866 +1.36%
2024-2025 $318,266 1.1984 $3,814 +3.82%
2023-2024 $312,027 1.1774 $3,674 +1.77%
2022-2023 $305,910 1.1801 $3,610 +1.29%
2021-2022 $299,913 1.1885 $3,564 +2.69%

Permits for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk

The complete history of permits filed for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/01/2021
04/01/2021
03/01/2018
03/01/2018
03/01/2018
Unlock the permit history for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk
Sign up

Norwalk residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-4.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwalk so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Norwalk and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Norwalk and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anna M. Glazier Elementary School 4 Public K-5 425 0.11
Nazarene Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Nazarene Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Three In One Christian Academy NR Private K-11 7 0.56
Loretta Lampton Elementary School 7 Public K-5 458 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Nazarene Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Bellflower High School 7 Public 7-12 2,070 0.55
Three In One Christian Academy NR Private K-11 7 0.56
Corvallis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 636 0.95
Los Alisos Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,063 1.08

Nearest high schools

Bellflower High School 7 Public 7-12 2,070 0.55
Three In One Christian Academy NR Private K-11 7 0.56
Norwalk High School 7 Public 9-12 2,038 1.22
Norwalk-La Mirada Adult NR Public 0 1.22
Trouble Free Educational School NR Private 3-12 0 1.27

Neighbors for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk

Here are the neighbors for 15032 Dumont Avenue, Norwalk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10817 Hopland St, Norwalk 1,452 09/22/2025
10939 Molette St, Norwalk 1,475 04/08/2020
10813 Hopland St, Norwalk 1,335 08/04/2022
15022 Dumont Ave, Norwalk 1,422 01/03/2024 $825,000
10803 Hopland St, Norwalk 1,531 03/09/2026
15038 Dumont Ave, Norwalk 1,188 09/16/2016
15108 Dumont Ave, Norwalk 1,339 12/13/2021
10929 Molette St, Norwalk 1,637 04/15/2008 $400,000
10923 Molette St, Norwalk 1,188 09/03/2021 $720,000
15112 Dumont Ave, Norwalk 1,037 10/22/2020
15118 Dumont Ave, Norwalk 1,111 10/23/2008 $285,000
10807 Hopland St, Norwalk 1,094 08/27/2018 $475,000
10823 Hopland St, Norwalk 1,111 03/20/2017
15028 Dumont Ave, Norwalk 1,409
15008 Dumont Ave, Norwalk 1,111 12/20/2001
15002 Dumont Ave, Norwalk 1,111 08/15/2019
15102 Dumont Ave, Norwalk 1,037 08/20/2007
15018 Dumont Ave, Norwalk 1,111 12/06/2012 $305,000
15012 Dumont Ave, Norwalk 1,377 11/02/2010
10935 Molette St, Norwalk 1,729 11/08/2004