Los Angeles County  »  11023 Alondra Blvd

11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk
Zip code 90650
County Los Angeles
Municipality Norwalk

Sales & Tax Overview for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Sale date 07/01/1998
Sale price $498,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,868

Lot & Building Information for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Building sqft 6,200
Building class Store
Acreage 0.373
Year built 1961
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

• • Improvements for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

How many sq. ft. does 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650 has a total of 6,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650?

11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $796,314.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1998 $498,000

Title Documents for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/31/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/04/2008 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/17/2008 Assignment of Rents
07/17/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/01/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Access detailed property tax data for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA 90650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,483
Current property tax $12,868
Market value $796,314

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
22222 City Of Norwalk Sewer Service
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $796,314 1.1909 $9,483 +1.36%
2024-2025 $780,701 1.1984 $9,356 +3.82%
2023-2024 $765,394 1.1774 $9,012 +1.77%
2022-2023 $750,387 1.1801 $8,855 +1.28%
2021-2022 $735,675 1.1885 $8,743 +2.70%

Permits for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk

The complete history of permits filed for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/01/2022
04/01/2021
03/01/2021
12/01/2020
09/01/2020
09/01/2020
09/01/2020
09/01/2020
09/01/2020
11/01/2019
Unlock the permit history for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk
Sign up

Norwalk residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-4.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwalk so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Norwalk and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Norwalk and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 99,900
Median age 37.3
Average household income $118,468
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 27,216
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 3.6
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $634,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11023 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).