Los Angeles County  »  15304 Studebaker Rd

15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk
Zip code 90650
County Los Angeles
Municipality Norwalk

Sales & Tax Overview for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Sale date 07/18/2007
Sale price $1,680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,995

Lot & Building Information for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Building sqft 8,897
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.351 i
Units 9
Year built 1979
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

• • Improvements for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650?

15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 was built in 1979 and has a total of 8,897 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,250,829, the tax amount paid for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 is $26,805.

When was 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 last sold?

15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650 was last sold in 05/10/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 9 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2007 $1,680,000

Title Documents for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/15/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/10/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/10/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/18/2007 Deed
10/23/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Access detailed property tax data for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, CA 90650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,805
Current property tax $29,995
Market value $2,250,829

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
22222 City Of Norwalk Sewer Service
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees

Assessment History for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,250,829 1.1909 $26,805 +1.36%
2024-2025 $2,206,696 1.1984 $26,445 +3.82%
2023-2024 $2,163,429 1.1774 $25,472 +1.77%
2022-2023 $2,121,009 1.1801 $25,030 +1.28%
2021-2022 $2,079,422 1.1885 $24,714 +2.71%

Permits for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

The complete history of permits filed for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Norwalk residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-4.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwalk so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Norwalk and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Norwalk and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 99,900
Median age 37.3
Average household income $118,468
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 27,216
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 3.6
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $634,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk

Here are the neighbors for 15304 Studebaker Road, Norwalk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11042 Molette St, Norwalk 1,804 09/30/2020 $615,000
15428 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 1,660 06/06/1996 $160,000
15412 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 1,660 08/06/2020
11032 Molette St, Norwalk 1,344 09/16/2004
11056 Molette St, Norwalk 2,396
15424 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 1,660 05/31/2019
11046 Molette St, Norwalk 1,328 03/31/2008 $365,000
15508 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 1,923 07/02/2015 $445,000
15520 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 1,660
15320 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 2,174 07/19/2019 $753,000
11054 Molette St, Norwalk 1,307 07/26/2018
15514 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 1,660 08/04/2021 $690,000
11036 Molette St, Norwalk 1,344 05/08/2025
15504 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 1,923 07/19/2012 $345,000
15438 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 1,660 03/20/2024
15434 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 1,660 02/18/2014
15418 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 1,660 03/30/2022 $855,000
15310 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 2,368 02/05/2019
11019 Barnwall St, Norwalk 1,402
15326 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk 1,345 09/13/2024 $690,000