13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk |
| Zip code | 90650 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Norwalk |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk
| Sale date | 12/16/2020 |
| Sale price | $18,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $316,500 |
Lot & Building Information for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk
| Building sqft | 52,374 |
| Building class | Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200) |
| Acreage | 1.905
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Year last altered | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Abc Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk
- • Improvements for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk
This Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200) located at 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650 has a total of 52,374 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650?13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,954,682.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk
Access detailed property tax data for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk, CA 90650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $306,097 |
| Current property tax | $316,500 |
| Market value | $26,954,682 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 22222 | City Of Norwalk Sewer Service | Register |
| 06218 | County Sanitation District #18 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
Assessment History for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $26,954,682 | 1.1356 | $306,097 | +1.76% |
| 2024-2025 | $26,426,160 | 1.1383 | $300,809 | +35.96% |
| 2023-2024 | $19,738,468 | 1.1209 | $221,248 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $19,351,440 | 1.1264 | $217,975 | +2.35% |
| 2021-2022 | $18,972,000 | 1.1226 | $212,980 | +51.64% |
Permits for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk
The complete history of permits filed for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Norwalk residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwalk so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Norwalk and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Norwalk and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 99,900 |
| Median age | 37.3 |
| Average household income | $118,468 |
| Family households | 80.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 27,216 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.6 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $649,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $634,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13034 Excelsior Drive, Norwalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |