Los Angeles County  »  2125 W Avenue N8

2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale

Sale date 08/26/2025
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,992

Lot & Building Information for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale

Building sqft 2,752
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 2.57
Units 1
Year built 1977
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, CA 93551?

2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $810,887, the tax amount paid for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $9,633.

When was 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 08/26/2025 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2025 $625,000
04/02/2024 $845,300
12/29/2022 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/01/2055
08/26/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
07/24/2025 Grant Deed
04/02/2024 Trustees Deed
02/02/2024 Notice of Trustees Sale
10/26/2023 Notice Default
09/19/2023 Substitution Trustee
05/09/2023 Affidavit
01/13/2023 Corrective Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/29/2022 Grant Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,633
Current property tax $9,992
Market value $810,887
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $810,887 1.188 $9,633 -2.63%
2024-2025 $829,406 1.1929 $9,894 +0.89%
2023-2024 $813,144 1.206 $9,807 -3.55%
2022-2023 $841,500 1.2082 $10,167 +106.14%
2021-2022 $406,294 1.2138 $4,932 +1.27%

Permits for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2125 West Avenue N8, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools