Los Angeles County  »  3854 Vitrina Ln

3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale

Sale date 10/18/1999
Sale price $183,001
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,173

Lot & Building Information for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale

Building sqft 2,956
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.199
Units 1
Year built 1999
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551?

3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $328,858, the tax amount paid for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $3,906.

When was 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 10/18/1999 for $183,001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/1999 $183,001

Title Documents for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/15/2021 Termination Financing Statement
06/01/2021 Trust Deed
10/11/2019 Financing Statement
06/17/2019 Termination Financing Statement
06/17/2019 Trust Deed 07/01/2043
05/15/2019 Financing Statement
03/01/2017 Trust Deed 03/01/2047
10/18/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,907
Current property tax $5,173
Market value $328,858
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $328,858 1.188 $3,907 +1.58%
2024-2025 $322,418 1.1929 $3,846 +0.89%
2023-2024 $316,097 1.206 $3,812 +1.81%
2022-2023 $309,900 1.2082 $3,744 +1.52%
2021-2022 $303,824 1.2138 $3,688 +1.26%

Permits for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/04/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Esperanza Elementary School 4 Public K-6 950 0.33
Rancho Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-6 866 0.77
Shema Christian NR Private 1-10 6 1.70
Gregg Anderson Academy 9 Public K-6 867 1.73
Cottonwood Elementary School 8 Public K-6 575 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Hillview Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 0.80
Shema Christian NR Private 1-10 6 1.70
David G. Millen Intermediate 3 Public 6-8 1,023 2.11
Covenant Christian NR Private 1-12 34 2.17
Westside Christian NR Private K-8 163 2.79

Nearest high schools

Shema Christian NR Private 1-10 6 1.70
Highland High School 4 Public 9-12 2,790 2.12
Covenant Christian NR Private 1-12 34 2.17
Paraclete High School NR Private 9-12 550 2.48
Smith Camp School NR Public 7-12 37 3.49

Neighbors for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale

Here are the neighbors for 3854 Vitrina Lane, Palmdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3836 Vitrina Ln, Palmdale 1,740 05/14/2021 $500,000
3910 Vitrina Ln, Palmdale 1,582 08/29/2014 $229,000
3842 Vitrina Ln, Palmdale 1,838 06/01/2015 $297,000
3804 Vitrina Ln, Palmdale 2,958 06/29/2001 $219,500
3830 Vitrina Ln, Palmdale 2,760 02/05/2025
5357 Skyburst CT, Palmdale 5,256 02/19/2026
40270 Homeridge Dr, Palmdale 2,337 04/14/2020
3816 Vitrina Ln, Palmdale 1,740 09/30/2020 $410,000
3810 Vitrina Ln, Palmdale 2,030 09/17/2021
40310 Homeridge Dr, Palmdale 1,407 04/08/2010
3848 Vitrina Ln, Palmdale 1,740 01/17/2023 $500,000
3904 Vitrina Ln, Palmdale 2,030 07/12/2013
40318 Homeridge Dr, Palmdale 1,374 12/30/2021
3822 Vitrina Ln, Palmdale 2,958 07/07/2011 $226,000
40264 Homeridge Dr, Palmdale 2,030 07/02/2024
40276 Homeridge Dr, Palmdale 1,700 06/19/2014 $245,000
5200 Entrar Dr, Palmdale 3,040
3916 Vitrina Ln, Palmdale 1,218 08/25/2003
40304 Homeridge Dr, Palmdale 1,403 12/30/2021
40282 Homeridge Dr, Palmdale 1,887 02/28/2023