Los Angeles County  »  4115 Cocina Ln

4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale

Sale date 05/25/2000
Sale price $186,001
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,648

Lot & Building Information for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale

Building sqft 1,880
Building class Single Family Residence with Therapy Pool (Spa) (0104)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 2000
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551?

4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,304, the tax amount paid for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $7,286.

When was 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold?

4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 04/23/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2000 $186,001

Title Documents for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/2026 Trust Transfer Deed
01/16/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction)
01/18/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/12/2020 Trust Deed 07/01/2035
05/04/2012 Subordination
05/04/2012 Trust Deed 06/01/2042
03/13/2007 Reconveyance
03/13/2007
08/23/2006 Modify Trust Deed
08/23/2006 Modify Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,286
Current property tax $8,648
Market value $613,304
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $613,304 1.188 $7,286 +7.91%
2024-2025 $566,000 1.1929 $6,752 +4.06%
2023-2024 $538,000 1.206 $6,488 +3.87%
2022-2023 $517,000 1.2082 $6,246 +21.31%
2021-2022 $424,200 1.2138 $5,149 +9.57%

Permits for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4115 Cocina Lane, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools