Los Angeles County  »  3507 Springridge Way

3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale

Sale date 08/18/2020
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,374

Lot & Building Information for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale

Building sqft 3,054
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.284
Units 1
Year built 2001
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551?

3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $607,242, the tax amount paid for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $7,214.

When was 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 08/18/2020 for $550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2020 $550,000
05/11/2005 $490,004
04/27/2001 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/01/2037
08/18/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/01/2060
08/18/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/11/2016 Trust Deed 04/01/2046
12/11/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/11/2009 Deed
04/21/2006 Trust Deed
05/11/2005 Trust Deed
05/11/2005 Trust Deed
05/11/2005 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,214
Current property tax $8,374
Market value $607,242
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $607,242 1.188 $7,214 +1.58%
2024-2025 $595,336 1.1929 $7,102 +0.89%
2023-2024 $583,663 1.206 $7,039 +1.81%
2022-2023 $572,219 1.2082 $6,914 +1.54%
2021-2022 $561,000 1.2138 $6,809 +12.94%

Permits for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3507 Springridge Way, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools