Los Angeles County  »  39063 Juniper Tree Rd

39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale

Sale date 09/19/2019
Sale price $269,000
Current property tax $5,341

Lot & Building Information for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale

Building sqft 1,547
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.186 i
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A)
Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, CA 93551?

39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,547 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,917, the tax amount paid for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $4,425.

When was 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold?

39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 12/17/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2019 $269,000

Title Documents for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/18/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/17/2021 Trust Deed 01/01/2052
12/17/2021 Grant Deed
(Special proceessing - Single parcel sale)
09/19/2019 Trust Deed 10/01/2049
09/19/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/19/2019 Interspousal Grant Deed
07/18/2017 Lien Involuntary
06/01/2016 Notice
02/17/2016 Release Government Lien
05/05/2015 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,426
Current property tax $5,341
Market value $358,917
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $358,917 1.2331 $4,426 +2.14%
2024-2025 $351,880 1.2314 $4,333 +2.07%
2023-2024 $344,982 1.2306 $4,245 +24.56%
2022-2023 $282,763 1.2053 $3,408 +1.64%
2021-2022 $277,220 1.2095 $3,353 +1.23%

Permits for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$278
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39063 Juniper Tree Road, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map