Los Angeles County  »  3152 Regency Way

3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale

Sale date 04/27/1990
Sale price $152,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,490

Lot & Building Information for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale

Building sqft 1,414
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.209 i
Units 1
Year built 1990
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 3 (SFR 3)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, CA 93551?

3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,199, the tax amount paid for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $3,388.

When was 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 04/27/1990 for $152,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/1990 $152,000

Title Documents for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/1990 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,388
Current property tax $4,490
Market value $285,199
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $285,199 1.188 $3,388 +1.58%
2024-2025 $279,608 1.1929 $3,335 +0.89%
2023-2024 $274,126 1.206 $3,306 +1.81%
2022-2023 $268,752 1.2082 $3,247 +1.53%
2021-2022 $263,484 1.2138 $3,198 +1.25%

Permits for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$278
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shema Christian NR Private 1-10 6 0.28
Cottonwood Elementary School 8 Public K-6 575 0.37
Covenant Christian NR Private 1-12 34 1.19
Esperanza Elementary School 4 Public K-6 950 1.58
Summerwind Elementary School 4 Public K-5 566 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Shema Christian NR Private 1-10 6 0.28
David G. Millen Intermediate 3 Public 6-8 1,023 0.92
Covenant Christian NR Private 1-12 34 1.19
Palmdale Discovery Center NR Public K-8 187 1.81
Dos Caminos 4 Public K-8 833 1.87

Nearest high schools

Shema Christian NR Private 1-10 6 0.28
Highland High School 4 Public 9-12 2,790 0.74
Covenant Christian NR Private 1-12 34 1.19
Paraclete High School NR Private 9-12 550 3.59
R. Rex Parris High School 2 Public 9-12 632 3.82

Neighbors for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale

Here are the neighbors for 3152 Regency Way, Palmdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3137 Regency Way, Palmdale 2,302 03/08/2016
3129 Regency Way, Palmdale 1,983 11/16/2017
3134 Regency Way, Palmdale 2,034 01/07/2016
3141 Regency Way, Palmdale 2,034 05/29/2024
3120 Regency Way, Palmdale 1,666 09/28/2021
3147 Regency Way, Palmdale 2,302 12/08/2021
3117 Regency Way, Palmdale 2,302 10/08/2015
3109 Regency Way, Palmdale 1,983 09/13/1991 $147,000
39306 Landmark CT, Palmdale 1,666 06/23/1998 $123,000
3108 Regency Way, Palmdale 1,983 07/27/2021 $495,000
3050 Regency Way, Palmdale 1,983 12/22/2020 $430,000
3044 Regency Way, Palmdale 2,034 11/01/2021 $550,000
3103 Regency Way, Palmdale 1,666 12/10/2020 $430,000
3035 Regency Way, Palmdale 1,983 09/29/2025
3140 Regency Way, Palmdale 1,983 09/28/2022 $546,000
3100 Regency Way, Palmdale 2,302 05/22/2015 $275,000
3123 Regency Way, Palmdale 1,983 01/26/2024 $530,000
3146 Regency Way, Palmdale 1,770 05/31/1990 $166,500
3128 Regency Way, Palmdale 2,302 08/30/2004
3114 Regency Way, Palmdale 1,666 04/18/2025 $520,000