Los Angeles County  »  39226 Jacob Dr

39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale

Sale date 05/26/2016
Sale price $217,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,318

Lot & Building Information for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale

Building sqft 2,668
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.163
Units 1
Year built 2003
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 3 (SFR 3)
Weed hazard No
School district Westside Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551?

39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $426,954, the tax amount paid for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $5,072.

When was 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold?

39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 03/17/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2016 $217,000
02/23/2011 $217,002
05/21/2003 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2025 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction)
05/26/2016 Trust Deed 06/01/2046
05/26/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/23/2011 Trust Deed
02/23/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/10/2010 Trustees Deed
11/01/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
09/03/2010 Substitution Trustee
07/29/2010 Notice Default
08/17/2007 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,072
Current property tax $6,318
Market value $426,954
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $426,954 1.188 $5,072 +1.58%
2024-2025 $418,583 1.1929 $4,993 +0.89%
2023-2024 $410,377 1.206 $4,949 +1.81%
2022-2023 $402,331 1.2082 $4,861 +1.52%
2021-2022 $394,443 1.2138 $4,788 +1.26%

Permits for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39226 Jacob Drive, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools