Los Angeles County  »  300 W Palmdale Blvd

300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Sale date 06/26/2019
Sale price $8,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $117,745

Lot & Building Information for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Building sqft 60,516
Total sqft 74,468
Building class Motel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1830)
Acreage 3.511
Buildings on lot 2
Units 137
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1830) located at 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551 has a total of 60,516 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551?

300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,745,201.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 137 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2019 $8,200,000
06/19/2019 $1,346,000
12/05/2016 $4,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/18/2023 Modify Financing Statement
09/27/2023 Modify Trust Deed
07/18/2019 Reconveyance
06/26/2019 Agreement
06/26/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/26/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/19/2019 Quitclaim Deed
03/04/2019 Grant Deed
07/07/2017 Financing Statement
06/30/2017 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $95,506
Current property tax $117,745
Market value $7,745,201

Special Assessments And Penalties for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
05003 Los Angeles County Waterworks/Antelope Valley Dist #40

Assessment History for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,745,201 1.2331 $95,506 +2.14%
2024-2025 $7,593,335 1.2314 $93,504 +2.07%
2023-2024 $7,444,447 1.2306 $91,611 +4.14%
2022-2023 $7,298,478 1.2053 $87,969 +1.65%
2021-2022 $7,155,371 1.2095 $86,544 +1.23%

Permits for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/01/2017
04/08/2015
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,360
Median age 37.3
Average household income $140,426
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 16,782
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 3.23
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $605,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 West Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).