Los Angeles County  »  37405 7th St W

37405 7th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

37405 7th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37405 7th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37405 7th St W, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale

Sale date 02/09/2004
Sale price $87,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,415

Lot & Building Information for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale

Building sqft 3,226
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 1.03
Units 1
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37405 7th St W, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551?

37405 7th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,226 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37405 7th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $645,451, the tax amount paid for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $9,027.

When was 37405 7th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold?

37405 7th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 08/04/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2004 $87,000
07/29/2002 $13,000
03/23/1989 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2023 Release
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/04/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/04/2016 Trust Deed 08/01/2046
08/04/2016 Grant Deed
03/14/2012 Trust Deed 03/01/2042
05/14/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/03/2005 Easement
02/09/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/29/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/23/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,027
Current property tax $9,415
Market value $645,451
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $645,451 1.3986 $9,027 +6.48%
2024-2025 $632,796 1.3397 $8,478 -3.73%
2023-2024 $620,389 1.4194 $8,806 +6.03%
2022-2023 $608,226 1.3654 $8,305 -0.74%
2021-2022 $596,301 1.4032 $8,367 +6.31%

Permits for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/19/2015
07/30/2013
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37405 7th St W, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.