Los Angeles County  »  38727 Tierra Subida Ave

38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale

Current property tax $151,524

Lot & Building Information for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale

Building sqft 49,300
Building class Supermarket - 12000 Square Feet or More - One Story (1400)
Acreage 4.597
Year built 1993
Year last altered 1994
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale

How many square feet does 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93551 have?

This Supermarket - 12000 Square Feet or More - One Story (1400) located at 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93551 has a total of 49,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93551?

38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,164,361.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/2022 Special Warranty Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/26/2020 Lease
(35 - Year lease reappraisal - Single parcel sale)
08/26/2020 Lease
08/26/2020 Special Warranty Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/12/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/21/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/04/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/17/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/17/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/15/2013 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $100,675
Current property tax $151,524
Market value $8,164,361

Special Assessments And Penalties for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
05003 Los Angeles County Waterworks/Antelope Valley Dist #40

Assessment History for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,164,361 1.2331 $100,675 +2.14%
2024-2025 $8,004,277 1.2314 $98,565 +2.07%
2023-2024 $7,847,332 1.2306 $96,569 -25.09%
2022-2023 $10,695,311 1.2053 $128,911 +41.31%
2021-2022 $7,542,613 1.2095 $91,228 +1.23%

Permits for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/16/2025
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,360
Median age 37.3
Average household income $140,426
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 16,782
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 3.23
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $605,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38727 Tierra Subida Avenue, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).