Los Angeles County  »  302 E Avenue Q7

302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale

Sale date 12/16/2003
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,498

Lot & Building Information for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale

Building sqft 1,544
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.161
Units 1
Year built 2005
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, CA 93550?

302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, CA 93550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,241, the tax amount paid for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, CA 93550 is $6,353.

When was 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, CA 93550 last sold?

302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, CA 93550 was last sold in 11/15/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2003 $30,000

Title Documents for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2013 Cancellation Notice of Default
06/17/2013 Notice Default
11/15/2006 Deed
07/28/2005 Deed
07/28/2005 Deed
07/28/2005 Deed
05/26/2005 Deed
08/24/2004 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/16/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,353
Current property tax $7,498
Market value $454,241
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $454,241 1.3986 $6,353 +8.37%
2024-2025 $437,569 1.3397 $5,862 +0.93%
2023-2024 $409,200 1.4194 $5,808 +9.80%
2022-2023 $387,400 1.3654 $5,290 +9.97%
2021-2022 $342,800 1.4032 $4,810 +8.32%

Permits for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 East Avenue Q7, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.