Los Angeles County  »  130 E Palmdale Blvd

130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Sale date 05/29/2024
Sale price $13,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $104,805

Lot & Building Information for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Building sqft 31,256
Total sqft 39,700
Building class Motel - Under 50 Rooms - One Story (1820)
Acreage 3.438
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel - Under 50 Rooms - One Story (1820) located at 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 has a total of 31,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $438.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550?

130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,500,851.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2024 $13,700,000
07/02/2015 $3,877,500
08/17/1995 $634,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2024 Declaration
05/29/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
11/14/2022 Modify Trust Deed
12/27/2021 Trust Deed
10/12/2017 Lease
09/18/2015 Lease
07/29/2015 Agreement
07/29/2015 Assignment of Rents
07/29/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/27/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $62,949
Current property tax $104,805
Market value $4,500,851

Special Assessments And Penalties for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
22553 Palmdale Pks/Rec'S Mn & Imp District

Assessment History for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,500,851 1.3986 $62,949 +6.48%
2024-2025 $4,412,600 1.3397 $59,116 -3.73%
2023-2024 $4,326,079 1.4194 $61,404 +6.03%
2022-2023 $4,241,255 1.3654 $57,910 -0.75%
2021-2022 $4,158,094 1.4032 $58,346 +6.32%

Permits for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,645
Median age 30.7
Average household income $77,517
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 22,788
Owner occupied units 51.2%
Average number of people per household 3.53
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AO, X (See more on map)