Los Angeles County  »  38325 E 6th St

38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale
Alternate address(es) 38325 6th St
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale

Sale date 03/19/2025
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,749

Lot & Building Information for 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale

Building sqft 3,960
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.377
Units 1
Year built 2011
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale, CA 93550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale, CA 93550 has a total of 3,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale, CA 93550?

38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $598,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2025 $820,000
06/22/2009 $112,501
11/19/2004 $165,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/02/2026 Cancellation Tax Default Notice
03/19/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/19/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
12/18/2024 Tax Default Notice
06/22/2009 Deed
06/22/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/22/2009 Power Attorney
02/13/2009 Deed
02/05/2009 Deed
11/19/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,364
Current property tax $10,749
Market value $598,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 38325 East 6th Street, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.