Los Angeles County  »  38113 10th St E

38113 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

38113 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38113 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38113 10th St E, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale

Sale date 05/02/2023
Sale price $2,360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,007

Lot & Building Information for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale

Building sqft 4,124
Total sqft 6,228
Building class Multi-Family
Acreage 0.258 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 7
Year built 1983
Year last altered 1984
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38113 10th St E, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550?

38113 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 1983 and has a total of 4,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38113 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,347,733, the tax amount paid for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 is $18,849.

When was 38113 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38113 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 was last sold in 05/02/2023 for $2,360,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2023 $2,360,000
05/05/2000 $409,504
08/14/1997 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/02/2023 Interspousal Grant Deed
06/24/2022 Financing Statement
03/29/2006 Trust Deed
05/05/2000 Deed
08/14/1997 Deed
01/17/1995 Deed
01/22/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,849
Current property tax $22,007
Market value $1,347,733

Special Assessments And Penalties for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,347,733 1.3986 $18,849 +6.48%
2024-2025 $1,321,308 1.3397 $17,702 +294.14%
2023-2024 $316,412 1.4194 $4,491 +6.03%
2022-2023 $310,209 1.3654 $4,236 -0.76%
2021-2022 $304,128 1.4032 $4,268 +6.33%

Permits for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/13/2020
08/23/2019
04/03/2018
03/16/2018
12/12/2017
06/20/2016
07/21/2015
Unlock the permit history for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$278
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 80,645
Median age 30.7
Average household income $77,517
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 22,788
Owner occupied units 51.2%
Average number of people per household 3.53
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38113 10th St E, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).