Los Angeles County  »  1107 E Palmdale Blvd

1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Sale date 01/06/2025
Sale price $637,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,228

Lot & Building Information for 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Building sqft 628
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.89
Units 1
Year built 1929
Year last altered 1970

Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 has a total of 628 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,015.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550?

1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $109,462.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2025 $637,500

Title Documents for 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
08/29/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,531
Current property tax $3,228
Market value $109,462

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1107 East Palmdale Boulevard, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.