Los Angeles County  »  38621 San Michele CT

38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale

Sale date 05/18/2021
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,632

Lot & Building Information for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale

Building sqft 1,676
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.152
Units 1
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 3 (SFR 3)
Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, CA 93550?

38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, CA 93550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $463,710, the tax amount paid for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, CA 93550 is $6,485.

When was 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, CA 93550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, CA 93550 was last sold in 05/18/2021 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2021 $420,000
12/28/2017 $270,000
01/23/2009 $160,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/25/2022 Trust Deed 02/01/2052
05/18/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/01/2051
05/18/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/28/2017 Trust Deed 01/01/2048
12/28/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/14/2017 Continuation Financing Statement
11/14/2017 Assignment Financing Statement
10/11/2017 Notice Default
08/11/2017 Cancellation Notice of Default
07/26/2017 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,485
Current property tax $8,632
Market value $463,710
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $463,710 1.3986 $6,485 +6.48%
2024-2025 $454,619 1.3397 $6,091 -3.73%
2023-2024 $445,706 1.4194 $6,326 +6.03%
2022-2023 $436,967 1.3654 $5,966 +46.88%
2021-2022 $289,491 1.4032 $4,062 +6.31%

Permits for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38621 San Michele Court, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.